|Appearance||White or yellowish homogeneous paste||conforms|
|Melting point||70-80 °C||78.0°C|
Welcome to inquire us to get the more details of our Petrolatum jelly
Package of the product cas 8009-03-8:
Application of it :
1.It is also used as raw material for skin care cream, hair wax, hair cream, lipstick and other cosmetic products.
2.It is used for anticorrosion of mechanical equipment, metal articles and spare parts, and it can also be used as lubricating grease in the parts where the temperature is not high and the load is not big.
3.It used as defoaming agent;lubricant;remover,Protective coating.
Safety of it:
It is safe product,the MSDS of it can be provided.