Welcome to inquire us to get the more details of our hyaluronic acid
We have different molecular weight for it as following:
1) ≤10000Da This can be absorbed directly into the skin, deep moisturizing.
2) (0.10~0.50) x10^6Da This can easy to penetrate skin and nourish skin.
3) (0.80~1.50)x10^6Da This can have long term moisturizing,and good skin feeling.
4) ≥1.5×10^6Da This can effectively lock water and promote cell tissue regeneration.
Package of our Cas 9067-32-7:
Application of Sodium hyaluronate :
Sodium hyaluronate can be processed to be used for Cosmetic and skin care products.
Safety of it:
It is ordinary product,the MSDS of it can be provided.